Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4474,006
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1805,705
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2524,506
Ze DocaBrazil 16,72010,390
ZhengzhouChina 1,6631,033
ZhijiangChina 2,1961,365
ZagrebCroatia 9,1085,660
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2725,762
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3615,817
ZahedanIran 6,5994,101
ZanjanIran 7,3334,557
ZacatecasMexico 11,5467,175
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0671,285
ZinderNiger 11,9997,456
ZhobPakistan 5,7563,577
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0871,919
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0891,920
ZamoscPoland 8,3535,191
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6955,403
ZigalovoRussia 3,1601,963
ZiganskRussia 3,7682,341
ZyryankaRussia 3,8372,384
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3836,452
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4065,845
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6086,592
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3595,194
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7884,839
ZitomirUkraine 8,0535,004
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8924,904
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8504,878
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7166,038
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3116,407
ZambeziZambia 12,5347,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -