Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4814,649
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2514,506
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2604,512
YaoundeCameroon 12,5047,770
YokoCameroon 12,3117,650
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2606,997
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8724,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2385,741
YanjiChina 1,087676
YichangChina 1,9341,202
YinchuanChina 2,3551,464
YiningChina 4,4572,769
YariguiesColombia 14,7979,195
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7938,571
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6838,503
YazdIran 7,0674,392
YakushimaJapan 329205
YamagataJapan 965600
YamaguchiJapan 10465
YokkaichiJapan 495308
YokohamaJapan 777483
YonagoJapan 291181
YonagunijimaJapan 1,284798
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7211,691
YeMyanmar 3,9362,446
YolaNigeria 12,0447,484
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 395245
YurimaguasPeru 15,8389,842
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8453,632
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7911,113
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4023,978
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5835,334
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8054,229
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2905,773
York, PaUsa 11,3577,057
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0966,895
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9336,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -