Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7824,836
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2533,886
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6414,748
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8413,630
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7634,202
WoomeraAustralia 7,1814,462
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4263,372
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2686,381
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8896,767
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3444,564
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0024,351
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5945,962
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1155,664
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5129,018
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1164,422
WajimaJapan 666414
WakamatsuJapan 888552
WakayamaJapan 347215
WakkanaiJapan 1,605997
WajirKenya 10,0446,241
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8348,597
WindhoekNamibia 13,5738,434
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0905,648
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2835,769
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2235,731
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2385,741
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4015,842
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2045,719
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2685,760
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8145,477
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3595,816
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3155,789
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0225,606
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2785,766
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0225,606
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0895,648
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9715,575
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4855,894
WintonNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9595,567
WarsawPoland 8,3865,211
WroclawPoland 8,6805,394
WonsanSouth Korea 760473
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8696,133
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5915,960
WauSudan 10,7836,701
WaddingtonUk 9,3555,813
Waco, TxUsa 11,1716,942
Wake IslandUsa 3,8022,363
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3826,451
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6347,230
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7555,440
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Warren, OhUsa 11,1106,904
Warren, PaUsa 11,0846,888
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8606,749
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4727,129
Washington, IaUsa 10,6306,605
Washington, InUsa 11,0516,867
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3687,064
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0306,233
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5866,578
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9316,793
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2266,976
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0117,464
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6047,211
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3787,070
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0386,859
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0076,840
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2096,965
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3917,079
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5587,803
West Point, GaUsa 11,7137,279
West Point, NyUsa 11,3537,055
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9096,779
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0016,836
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6416,613
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5845,334
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2646,999
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6617,246
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3657,062
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2336,980
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4305,860
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3917,079
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4397,109
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9037,396
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9576,809
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3177,033
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2766,386
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1355,677
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8007,333
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0296,232
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7027,272
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4157,094
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0936,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -