Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2675,759
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,44111,460
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,52111,509
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,43911,458
ViennaAustria 8,9125,538
VitebskBelarus 7,6864,776
VassourasBrazil 18,72511,636
VicosaBrazil 18,52311,511
VitoriaBrazil 18,37311,417
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,84611,090
VarnaBulgaria 8,5225,296
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5146,534
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2565,130
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5935,340
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6685,386
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2745,142
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2715,140
ValdiviaChile 17,68610,991
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,78611,052
VallenarChile 17,88711,115
ValparaisoChile 17,90411,125
VanguardiaColombia 15,0819,372
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0859,995
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5285,299
VestervigDenmark 8,6815,394
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7978,574
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7568,548
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6388,475
VilsandiEstonia 7,9454,937
VaasaFinland 7,6634,762
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9865,584
VeravalIndia 6,1333,811
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0973,168
ValentiaIreland 9,8426,116
VeniceItaly 9,3415,805
VeronaItaly 9,4345,863
VicenzaItaly 9,3845,831
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6095,971
ViterboItaly 9,5915,960
VolterraItaly 9,5885,958
VientianeLaos 3,3552,085
VarenaLithuania 8,0575,007
VilniusLithuania 8,0044,974
VeracruzMexico 12,2967,641
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3225,793
VaernesNorway 8,0695,014
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2575,131
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9274,305
VillarricaParaguay 18,87611,730
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5475,311
VanavaraRussia 3,6872,291
VasileviciRussia 7,8734,892
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6084,728
VerhojanskRussia 3,8192,373
ViljujskRussia 3,4672,154
VitimRussia 3,2342,010
Vize IslandRussia 5,6893,535
VladivostokRussia 1,099683
VolgogradRussia 7,1074,417
VologdaRussia 6,9714,332
VoronezRussia 7,3284,553
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1183,181
VytegraRussia 7,0844,402
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,0155,602
ValenciaSpain 10,5456,553
ValladolidSpain 10,5716,569
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6956,646
VisbySweden 8,1575,069
VanTurkey 7,6564,758
ValleyUk 9,5095,909
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1195,045
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0165,603
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4043,980
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0286,231
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5075,286
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2266,354
Vevay, InUsa 11,1616,936
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4717,128
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4257,100
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4036,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -