Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,15810,662
UaupesBrazil 15,8219,831
UbatubaBrazil 18,88011,732
UberabaBrazil 18,51511,506
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3235,172
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9532,456
UpernavikGreenland 8,2115,103
UummannaqGreenland 8,4585,256
UdineItaly 9,2495,747
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8046,093
UenoJapan 451280
UnzendakeJapan 13886
UrakawaJapan 1,395867
UshibukaJapan 188117
UtsunomiyaJapan 838521
UwajimaJapan 8754
UkmergeLithuania 7,9854,962
UtenaLithuania 7,9264,925
UlaangomMongolia 3,7122,307
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6321,636
UlgiiMongolia 3,8422,388
UliastaiMongolia 3,3152,060
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7172,310
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3571,465
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 477296
UfaRussia 6,1763,838
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4753,402
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8291,758
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4772,160
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8691,783
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2003,853
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4892,168
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0261,880
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1292,566
Umm BeninSudan 9,9116,159
UmeňSweden 7,6774,771
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3522,083
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3722,096
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5892,230
UrfaTurkey 8,0825,022
UsakTurkey 8,6965,404
Uman’Ukraine 8,0444,999
UzgorodUkraine 8,5415,308
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2687,002
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0316,855
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9116,780
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0876,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -