Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0283,746
TiranaAlbania 9,1875,709
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5707,190
TebessaAlgeria 10,3816,451
TimimounAlgeria 11,3837,073
TindoufAlgeria 12,0227,471
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6996,649
TrelewArgentina 18,17611,295
TucumanArgentina 18,25011,341
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8863,658
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8843,657
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0003,107
TibooburraAustralia 7,0544,383
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0533,762
TshaneBotswana 13,2058,206
TaguatingaBrazil 17,69010,993
TarauacaBrazil 16,40210,192
TauaBrazil 16,87710,488
TefeBrazil 16,28610,120
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,17211,293
TeresinaBrazil 16,83210,460
TiriosBrazil 15,9939,938
TorresBrazil 19,56312,157
TracuateuaBrazil 16,43710,214
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,59311,554
TriunfoBrazil 17,00210,565
TucuruiBrazil 16,73010,396
TuriacuBrazil 16,49710,251
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0224,985
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6404,747
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1444,440
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0805,642
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1425,059
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0625,631
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0736,259
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9076,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8946,770
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9216,787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5445,931
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0446,863
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,75611,034
TaiyuanChina 1,7891,111
TaoyuanChina 1,358844
TengchongChina 3,3262,067
TønderDenmark 8,7995,468
TylstrupDenmark 8,5775,330
TystofteDenmark 8,6605,382
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7848,566
TahrirEgypt 9,0935,650
TantaEgypt 9,0605,630
TallinEstonia 7,7494,815
TartuEstonia 7,7224,799
TampereFinland 7,6684,765
TurkuFinland 7,7934,843
ToulonFrance 9,8926,147
ToulouseFrance 10,0916,270
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2826,390
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4506,494
TchibanGabon 12,9998,078
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3814,586
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3145,788
TamaleGhana 13,1098,146
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0315,612
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2705,760
TimehriGuyana 15,4769,617
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,3368,287
TelaHonduras 13,1718,185
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2263,869
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2263,869
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8323,003
TabrizIran 7,4444,626
TeheranIran 7,1464,441
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6765,392
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4135,850
TarvisioItaly 9,1965,715
TermoliItaly 9,4455,869
TorinoItaly 9,6375,988
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6285,983
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9086,157
TrevicoItaly 9,5005,904
TrevisoItaly 9,3405,804
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2485,747
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6385,989
TabouIvory Coast 14,0058,703
TadotsuJapan 229142
TakadaJapan 740460
TakamatsuJapan 256159
TakayamaJapan 609379
TanegashimaJapan 286178
TatenoJapan 839521
TateyamaJapan 784487
TokushimaJapan 288179
TokyoJapan 795494
TomakomaiJapan 1,357843
TottoriJapan 347216
ToyamaJapan 639397
ToyookaJapan 389242
TsuJapan 482299
TsurugaJapan 488304
TsuyamaJapan 300186
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7513,574
TripoliLebanon 8,4635,259
TobrukLibya 9,5415,929
TripoliLibya 10,2616,377
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0725,016
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4086,467
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0416,861
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2206,972
ThyoloMalawi 11,5657,187
TawauMalaysia 3,5222,189
TessalitMali 12,0967,517
TimbuktuMali 12,6617,868
TombMali 12,6647,870
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0488,108
TacubayaMexico 12,0607,494
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9247,409
TarialanMongolia 3,0341,885
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2532,022
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9761,850
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5791,603
TangierMorocco 11,1666,939
TarfayaMorocco 12,2577,617
TazaMorocco 11,2006,960
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6722,282
TaungooMyanmar 3,8302,380
ThandweMyanmar 4,0472,515
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1564,447
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6245,981
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0575,628
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5835,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4035,843
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2195,729
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4715,886
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1985,715
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1935,712
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5045,906
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3375,802
TahouaNiger 12,2077,585
TillaberyNiger 12,5507,799
TaejonNorth Korea 521324
TromsoNorway 7,3734,582
TrondheimNorway 8,0905,027
ThumraitOman 7,8134,855
TacnaPeru 17,25810,724
TarapotoPeru 15,8739,863
TrujilloPeru 15,8009,818
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5381,577
TorunPoland 8,4555,254
TimisoaraRomania 8,7915,463
TambovRussia 7,1474,441
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8383,628
TaraRussia 5,0113,114
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0163,117
TermezRussia 5,7423,568
TernejRussia 1,377855
TobolskRussia 5,3863,347
TomskRussia 4,3722,717
Tot’MaRussia 6,7964,223
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0383,752
TuapseRussia 7,6984,783
TuraRussia 4,0612,523
TurukhanskRussia 4,6232,873
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8145,477
TortosaSpain 10,3786,449
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8333,625
TokerSudan 9,2445,744
TartousSyria 8,4315,239
TaipeiTaiwan 1,338831
TaboraTanzania 11,1336,918
TakThailand 3,7202,311
TrangThailand 4,3592,709
TabligboTogo 13,1438,167
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,72810,395
TunisTunisia 10,1366,298
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8254,241
TireeUk 9,2975,777
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2305,736
TernopilUkraine 8,2815,146
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,45712,091
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7667,312
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1883,846
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6657,249
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9917,451
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3157,653
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7527,303
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3457,050
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5166,534
Temple, TxUsa 11,2076,964
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7057,274
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6577,244
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0136,843
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4916,519
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9406,798
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5195,915
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6166,597
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1966,957
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3106,407
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4877,138
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2226,352
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8536,744
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5677,188
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0976,275
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4683,398
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3019,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -