Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8983,665
ShkoderAlbania 9,1515,686
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3406,425
SaltaArgentina 18,11311,256
San AntonioArgentina 18,31411,381
San LuisArgentina 18,34611,401
San RafaelArgentina 18,16511,288
Santa RosaArgentina 18,52211,510
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,37611,419
SarmientoArgentina 17,77611,046
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7444,812
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7364,807
SalzburgAustria 9,1325,675
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2324,494
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1644,452
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1444,440
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7407,295
SaveBenin 12,9558,050
Santa CruzBolivia 17,75011,030
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0975,653
SalvadorBrazil 17,55510,909
Santa MariaBrazil 19,37612,040
SantaremBrazil 16,52610,269
SantosBrazil 18,96211,783
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,76711,662
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,03410,585
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,88910,495
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,44612,084
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,18511,922
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,73411,641
Sao LuisBrazil 16,57510,300
Sao MateusBrazil 18,19011,303
S„o PauloBrazil 18,91911,757
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,70611,624
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,62410,330
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,34910,781
SerrinhaBrazil 17,42910,831
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,43011,453
SobralBrazil 16,62710,332
SoureBrazil 16,39910,191
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,51310,883
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,55312,150
SurubimBrazil 16,90510,505
SadovoBulgaria 8,7925,464
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9425,557
SofiaBulgaria 8,8625,507
SiemreapCambodia 3,5742,221
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3547,056
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9675,572
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1046,900
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5114,667
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3555,192
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8816,762
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9615,569
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4406,487
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0696,257
Scott, SkCanada 8,8415,494
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5716,569
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2236,974
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9576,809
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6324,121
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7976,088
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8066,094
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3335,178
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8676,753
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0216,849
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0575,628
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0515,624
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1096,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3657,684
SalCape Verde 13,8378,598
SantiagoChile 17,94611,152
SewellChile 17,98111,174
ShanghaiChina 981610
ShantouChina 1,8221,132
ShenyangChina 1,184736
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8158,585
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3728,931
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9078,642
SibenikCroatia 9,2635,756
SplitCroatia 9,2465,746
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4935,278
StudsgŚrdDenmark 8,7075,411
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7278,530
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8598,612
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7898,568
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7168,523
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7758,560
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8268,592
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7048,516
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7998,575
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7438,540
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8808,625
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7658,554
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6968,511
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6678,493
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8338,596
San GabrielEcuador 15,1539,416
SalloumEgypt 9,4665,882
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5965,963
SohagEgypt 9,2665,758
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9415,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2348,224
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,82411,076
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2284,491
StrasbourgFrance 9,3615,817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8719,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6699,737
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5984,722
SchleswigGermany 8,7995,468
StuttgartGermany 9,2645,757
SamosGreece 8,9375,554
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0295,610
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2845,769
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8665,509
SiguiriGuinea 13,5418,414
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1698,183
SzegedHungary 8,8305,487
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9665,571
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8595,505
SagarIndia 5,2143,240
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1863,223
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0882,541
SemnanIran 6,9774,335
ShahroudIran 6,8144,234
ShirazIran 7,3244,552
ShannonIreland 9,7236,042
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7336,048
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4075,846
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3895,834
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5855,957
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9336,172
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5515,935
SigonellaItaly 9,7886,083
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8648,615
SagaJapan 12376
SaigoJapan 365227
SakaiJapan 297184
SakataJapan 972604
SapporoJapan 1,382859
SaseboJapan 175109
SendaiJapan 1,006625
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14389
ShimonosekiJapan 10263
ShinjoJapan 994618
ShionomisakiJapan 385240
ShirakawaJapan 893555
ShizuokaJapan 654407
SumotoJapan 328204
SuttsuJapan 1,302809
SuwaJapan 671417
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 17,20110,689
SavannakhetLaos 3,2752,035
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0194,983
SiluteLithuania 8,1545,067
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0225,606
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1016,277
SalimaMalawi 11,4857,137
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3472,080
SibuMalaysia 4,0062,489
SanMali 13,0788,127
SegouMali 13,1648,180
SikassoMali 13,3068,268
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4165,851
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6127,837
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7231,692
SainshandMongolia 2,2531,400
SafiMorocco 11,6557,242
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9767,442
SittweMyanmar 4,0862,539
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6255,360
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9524,320
SaiqOman 7,1954,471
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8414,873
SurOman 7,0554,384
SialkotPakistan 5,2623,270
SibbiPakistan 5,9693,709
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,90111,745
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,67110,359
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6821,667
SandomierzPoland 8,4395,244
SniezkaPoland 8,7685,449
SuwalkiPoland 8,1515,065
SzczecinPoland 8,6365,367
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2006,960
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8467,361
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9738,683
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0576,250
Satu MareRomania 8,5585,318
SibiuRomania 8,6135,352
SulinaRomania 8,2845,148
SadrinskRussia 5,6663,521
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4394,623
SalekhardRussia 5,5513,450
SaratovRussia 6,8954,285
SejmcanRussia 3,6072,242
SelagoncyRussia 3,8472,390
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2871,421
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3871,483
SmolenskRussia 7,6104,729
SociRussia 7,6734,768
SortovalaRussia 7,3324,556
SuntarRussia 3,3652,091
SurgutRussia 5,1303,188
SverdlovskRussia 5,8453,632
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3303,934
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1048,764
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1608,178
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0125,600
SingaporeSingapore 4,5672,838
SliacSlovakia 8,7235,421
SeoulSouth Korea 640398
SineijuSouth Korea 999621
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6696,630
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2906,394
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3586,437
SevilleSpain 11,0126,843
SennarSudan 9,9116,159
ShambatSudan 9,8756,136
ShendiSudan 9,7316,047
StenseleSweden 7,7234,799
StockholmSweden 8,0595,008
StorlienSweden 8,0364,994
SundsvallSweden 7,8774,895
SantisSwitzerland 9,3745,825
SongeaTanzania 11,2126,968
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2762,036
SongkhlaThailand 4,3102,678
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7962,359
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2692,653
SurinThailand 3,4902,169
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9308,035
SokodeTogo 12,9868,070
SfaxTunisia 10,2716,382
SousseTunisia 10,1896,331
SamsunTurkey 8,0444,999
SiirtTurkey 7,7934,843
SivasTurkey 8,0745,017
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2843,905
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8816,140
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1215,668
SarataUkraine 8,2395,120
SarnyUkraine 8,1185,045
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0134,980
SumyUkraine 7,6544,756
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2734,520
SaltoUruguay 19,09211,864
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0405,618
Safford, AzUsa 10,2316,357
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0566,870
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3387,667
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9146,782
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2636,378
Salem, InUsa 11,0966,895
Salem, OrUsa 8,5305,301
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5235,918
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9886,828
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2707,003
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7426,054
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0365,615
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9748,683
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3085,784
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0416,240
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3545,813
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6597,245
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4426,489
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9747,441
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4086,468
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9416,178
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0966,895
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4065,223
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4175,231
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7566,684
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3405,182
Selma, AlUsa 11,7097,276
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3847,074
Seymour, InUsa 11,0966,895
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2366,982
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5205,916
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2977,020
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2866,392
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1666,317
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8256,727
Southport, NcUsa 11,9257,410
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3087,027
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6126,594
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6975,404
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1976,337
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8976,771
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0703,151
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1226,290
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9146,782
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3146,409
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3537,055
State College, PaUsa 11,2466,989
State University, MsUsa 11,5127,154
State University, NmUsa 10,5116,532
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4677,126
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8626,128
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7206,662
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0985,654
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3256,416
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3227,035
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0636,875
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9327,415
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6535,377
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7606,686
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0696,878
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7053,545
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7879,189
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0189,333
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6009,694
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2907,637
SocotraYemen 8,1115,040
SenangaZambia 12,6647,870
SerenjeZambia 11,8587,369
SeshekeZambia 12,6437,857
SolweziZambia 12,1537,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -