Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,75611,655
ReconquistaArgentina 18,84911,713
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,54111,522
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,36610,791
RivadaviaArgentina 18,28011,359
RosarioArgentina 18,86011,720
RichmondAustralia 7,6974,783
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6044,104
RecifeBrazil 16,89110,496
RemansoBrazil 17,31310,759
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,75410,411
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,76011,657
Rio NegroBrazil 19,21011,937
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,29311,368
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5925,339
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6425,992
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1995,716
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1985,716
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5444,688
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4395,244
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6206,600
RuoqiangChina 3,9182,434
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3718,931
RandersDenmark 8,6295,362
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7238,528
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7028,515
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1918,818
RumipambaEcuador 15,2449,473
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8295,486
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9575,566
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9965,590
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7639,795
RostockGermany 8,7055,409
RhodesGreece 8,9345,552
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5925,339
ReykhólarIceland 8,8125,476
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9425,557
RamsarIran 7,1464,440
RashtIran 7,2124,482
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6636,005
RadicofaniItaly 9,5745,949
Resia PassItaly 9,3475,809
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4385,865
RivoltoItaly 9,2665,758
Rolle PassItaly 9,3135,787
RomeItaly 9,6025,967
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6295,984
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2535,750
RumoiJapan 1,473915
RigaLatvia 7,9274,926
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0635,011
RodriguesMauritius 9,3195,791
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2572,024
RabatMorocco 11,3647,061
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9872,477
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0878,133
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3265,795
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4725,886
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9685,573
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1805,705
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5395,928
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0975,653
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2675,759
RivasNicaragua 13,6608,489
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9553,701
RebolyRussia 7,2274,491
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4924,656
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0885,026
RagaSudan 10,9446,801
RashadSudan 10,2466,367
RenkSudan 10,0986,275
RumbekSudan 10,6896,642
RanongThailand 4,2472,639
Roi EtThailand 3,3922,108
RizeTurkey 7,7454,813
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0493,759
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1635,073
RomnyUkraine 7,7344,806
RovnoUkraine 8,1895,089
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2224,488
RochaUruguay 19,45012,087
Racine, WiUsa 10,6656,627
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7077,275
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7856,081
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7836,079
Reading, PaUsa 11,3597,059
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8825,520
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3585,815
Redding, CaUsa 8,8565,503
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6666,006
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0955,652
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8626,750
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5987,207
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5987,207
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5157,156
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3426,427
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0186,847
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2546,372
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6556,621
Rockville, InUsa 10,9566,808
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3926,457
Rome, GaUsa 11,6187,220
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7296,046
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6505,375
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5726,570
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4937,142
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7696,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -