Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1793,839
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1894,467
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1224,426
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,75910,414
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5444,688
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8246,726
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0655,011
QuinteroChile 17,87611,109
QingdaoChina 1,078670
QiqiharChina 1,7011,057
QuitoEcuador 15,1779,431
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4745,887
QuettaPakistan 6,0303,747
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9537,428
Quang TriVietnam 3,0571,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -