Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0815,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6212,871
ParanaArgentina 18,87011,726
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,09511,866
PehuajoArgentina 18,74411,648
PergaminoArgentina 18,88411,735
PigeArgentina 18,65811,595
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,55211,528
PosadasArgentina 19,03811,831
PresidenciaArgentina 18,64811,588
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,01211,193
Punta IndioArgentina 19,16411,909
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4294,616
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1183,802
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7797,320
ParakouBenin 12,8427,980
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,11210,634
ParacatuBrazil 18,22811,327
ParanaBrazil 17,71511,008
ParanaguaBrazil 19,15711,904
ParanaibaBrazil 18,48511,487
ParintinsBrazil 16,50310,255
ParnaibaBrazil 16,59310,311
Passo FundoBrazil 19,34112,019
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,37711,420
PaulistanaBrazil 17,12610,642
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,16810,668
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,97011,167
PeixeBrazil 17,66010,974
PetrolinaBrazil 17,24210,715
PicosBrazil 17,02010,576
PiraiBrazil 18,75711,656
PirenopolisBrazil 18,08111,236
PompeuBrazil 18,42111,447
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,62611,574
Porto De MozBrazil 16,49010,247
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,19511,928
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,86210,478
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,56812,160
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,51110,882
PosseBrazil 17,87811,109
PlevenBulgaria 8,7325,426
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8045,471
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6372,260
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1375,056
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2085,100
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7426,675
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8826,762
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7526,060
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1425,059
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9666,814
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5485,933
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9315,550
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0044,974
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5414,686
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2385,741
ParronChile 17,95611,158
Puerto AysenChile 17,53910,899
Puerto MonttChile 17,65810,973
Punta ArenasChile 17,18410,678
PingbianChina 1,7311,076
PeralesColombia 14,9679,301
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1929,441
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8558,609
PragueCzech Republic 8,8945,527
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7998,575
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7498,544
PoloDominican Republic 13,8138,584
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6718,495
PichilingueEcuador 15,1919,440
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1159,393
PuyoEcuador 15,3329,527
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9325,550
ParisFrance 9,6015,966
PerpignanFrance 10,0886,269
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9986,834
Port-GentilGabon 13,0578,114
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4138,957
PotsdamGermany 8,7895,462
PatrasGreece 9,2685,759
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7274,802
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6315,985
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3398,910
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7388,537
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4468,356
PecsHungary 8,9605,568
PambanIndia 5,9713,710
PuneIndia 5,9303,685
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0133,115
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3702,716
PadovaItaly 9,3755,826
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3665,820
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8406,115
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8496,120
PantelleriaItaly 10,0266,230
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5115,910
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9636,191
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5145,912
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4635,880
PiacenzaItaly 9,5365,926
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5935,961
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4255,857
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6525,998
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4935,899
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6275,982
PrizziItaly 9,8626,129
PakseLaos 3,2902,044
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4892,789
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8346,111
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8456,118
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0042,488
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1505,686
PatheinMyanmar 4,1112,554
PutaoMyanmar 3,3332,071
PyiMyanmar 3,9492,454
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0054,353
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3435,806
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3655,819
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9555,565
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5628,427
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8187,965
PohangNorth Korea 373232
PyongyangNorth Korea 831516
PadidanPakistan 6,0603,766
PanjgurPakistan 6,4223,990
ParachinarPakistan 5,6123,488
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5564,074
PeshawarPakistan 5,4743,402
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0243,122
PilarParaguay 18,82811,700
PiscoPeru 16,46410,231
PiuraPeru 15,4539,603
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,89510,499
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9251,818
PoznanPoland 8,5915,339
PrzemyslPoland 8,4365,242
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8166,721
PortalegrePortugal 10,9146,782
Porto Portugal 10,7976,709
PavelecRussia 7,2344,495
PecoraRussia 5,9773,714
PermRussia 6,0953,787
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0721,909
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1584,448
PjatigorskRussia 7,4144,607
PoronajskRussia 2,0151,252
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6664,764
Providenja BayRussia 5,0603,144
PskovRussia 7,6514,755
PodorSenegal 13,4298,345
PopradSlovakia 8,6315,363
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3268,281
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7207,905
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3636,440
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9953,726
Port SudanSudan 9,2205,730
ParamariboSuriname 15,6119,701
PiteňSweden 7,5404,686
PalmyraSyria 8,2595,133
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0716,258
PhetchabunThailand 3,5762,222
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6272,254
PhraeThailand 3,5512,207
PhuketThailand 4,4252,750
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4122,741
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7242,314
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0132,494
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9499,290
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7546,061
PoltavaUkraine 7,7254,800
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,25511,965
PradoUruguay 19,27211,976
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,37512,040
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0056,838
Pana, IlUsa 10,9186,784
Paoli, InUsa 11,0966,895
Paris, IlUsa 10,9116,780
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9566,187
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7797,319
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7336,048
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9066,777
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7876,703
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5166,534
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7465,435
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8417,358
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7716,693
Perry, OkUsa 10,8086,716
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4287,102
Philo, OhUsa 11,1696,941
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0596,251
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9136,160
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2416,985
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1506,308
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1886,952
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3537,055
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3537,055
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1346,919
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3265,795
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3977,082
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3405,182
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5077,151
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3227,035
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3405,182
Portage, WiUsa 10,4926,520
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1816,948
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5135,290
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4846,515
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2076,964
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6975,404
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5957,205
Princeton, InUsa 11,0986,896
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3537,055
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1766,324
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2509,476
PetaukeZambia 11,8187,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -