Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8866,765
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7147,279
OranArgentina 18,09711,246
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3503,946
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7654,204
OstendeBelgium 9,3705,823
ObidosBrazil 16,45410,225
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9208,029
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8576,747
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8596,748
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,68310,988
OdenseDenmark 8,6915,401
OtavaloEcuador 15,1569,418
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9794,958
OuluFinland 7,4054,601
OroomiehIran 7,5634,699
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8626,128
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5968,449
ObihiroJapan 1,477918
OfunatoJapan 1,114692
OkinoerabuJapan 703437
OmaezakiJapan 627390
OmuJapan 1,596992
OnahamaJapan 940584
OsakaJapan 394245
OshimaJapan 734456
OtaruJapan 1,376855
OwaseJapan 434270
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6557,243
OujoaMorocco 11,0366,858
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0964,409
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3205,791
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4725,886
OphirNew Zealand 9,5185,914
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2285,734
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5555,937
OcotalNicaragua 13,4228,340
OrlandNorway 8,1015,034
OsloNorway 8,3375,181
OhotskRussia 3,0291,882
OkhotskRussia 3,0291,882
OlekminskRussia 3,1291,944
OlenekRussia 4,1062,551
OmskRussia 5,0543,141
OnegaRussia 6,8924,283
OrenburgRussia 6,2923,910
OymyakonRussia 3,4352,135
OviedoSpain 10,4676,505
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9514,941
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9385,554
OdessaUkraine 8,1425,060
OvrucUkraine 7,9884,964
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4627,122
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2376,361
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3857,075
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3055,782
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4586,499
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9106,780
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8266,727
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6566,622
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1456,304
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4095,226
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4076,467
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0516,867
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3297,662
Orono, MeUsa 11,0706,879
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5106,531
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0226,849
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6566,622
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1636,937
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7906,705
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0636,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -