Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6583,516
NeuquenArgentina 18,13511,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,84211,709
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9114,916
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7473,571
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8344,868
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5684,703
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8417,979
NatitingouBenin 12,8637,993
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,66911,601
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0837,508
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4437,733
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9536,185
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6466,616
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1616,314
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1934,470
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8405,493
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6326,607
N’DjamenaChad 11,6227,222
NanchangChina 1,582983
NanjingChina 1,207750
NanningChina 2,5751,600
NicosiaCyprus 8,6185,355
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6525,376
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7388,537
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7688,556
NegeleEthiopia 9,8736,135
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4694,641
NandiFiji 7,4694,641
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7044,787
NancyFrance 9,4225,855
NantesFrance 9,9306,171
NiceFrance 9,7766,075
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7175,417
NurembergGermany 9,1075,659
NurnbergGermany 9,1095,660
NaxosGreece 9,0865,646
NanortalikGreenland 9,6295,984
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5155,913
NordGreenland 7,1174,423
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1815,705
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7958,572
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3163,303
New DelhiIndia 5,1603,206
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5715,948
NaganoJapan 710441
NagasakiJapan 172107
NagoJapan 817508
NagoyaJapan 537334
Naha, OkinawaJapan 868540
NaraJapan 422262
NazeJapan 576358
NemuroJapan 1,6531,027
NiigataJapan 850528
NikkoJapan 817508
NobeokaJapan 7345
NairobiKenya 10,5396,549
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8224,861
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9163,055
NidaLithuania 8,1805,083
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2076,343
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6346,608
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3857,075
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4657,125
NaraMali 13,0898,133
NioroMali 13,2188,214
NemaMauritania 12,9618,054
NouakchottMauritania 13,3498,295
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1934,470
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3335,800
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3165,789
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4185,853
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6168,461
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6307,227
NiameyNiger 12,5537,801
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4944,657
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0594,387
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9754,334
NawabshahPakistan 6,0653,769
NokkundiPakistan 6,4614,015
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,08611,239
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3421,455
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1463,819
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2331,388
NikolaevRussia 8,0314,991
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3291,448
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6062,241
NizneangarskRussia 3,0281,882
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4892,168
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8003,604
NovgorodRussia 7,4644,638
NovosibirskRussia 4,4542,768
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9823,717
No. 6Sudan 9,5555,938
NyalaSudan 10,7816,699
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2041,991
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7142,308
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2532,643
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4592,149
NarathiwatThailand 4,2802,660
NigdeTurkey 8,3485,188
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7404,188
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8374,870
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9476,803
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9476,803
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3337,042
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5147,155
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8866,765
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3377,045
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3927,079
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1486,927
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4286,480
New London, WiUsa 10,4676,504
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7337,291
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7217,283
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2636,378
New YorkUsa 11,3537,055
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3967,082
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3817,072
Newark, NjUsa 11,3797,071
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4286,480
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7567,305
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7216,662
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7137,279
Newport, TnUsa 11,5177,157
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4293,373
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7007,271
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2686,381
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5405,307
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1846,328
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1646,316
Norton, KsUsa 10,2986,399
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0236,850
NdolaZambia 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -