Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0043,731
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7703,586
MilianaAlgeria 10,6676,628
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6488,481
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5717,812
Malarg EArgentina 18,05711,221
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,01211,193
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,03311,828
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,73011,639
MendozaArgentina 18,11011,254
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,11611,257
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,07911,856
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3263,931
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1016,277
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1823,841
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7974,224
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0024,972
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0194,983
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5814,711
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9494,940
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0533,761
MuharraqBahrain 7,6594,760
MinskBelarus 7,9064,913
MogilevBelarus 7,7654,825
MaunBotswana 12,8597,991
MacapaBrazil 16,30610,132
MacauBrazil 16,66010,353
MaceioBrazil 17,09110,620
MachadoBrazil 18,70611,624
ManausBrazil 16,45610,226
MarabaBrazil 16,91410,510
MaringaBrazil 18,86911,726
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,49210,248
Monte AzulBrazil 17,91911,135
Monte SantoBrazil 17,31510,760
MonteiroBrazil 16,96510,542
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,12411,262
Morada NovaBrazil 16,71810,389
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,46010,850
MamfeCameroon 12,5647,807
MarouaCameroon 11,8077,337
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3115,165
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7476,678
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9975,591
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8564,261
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9165,541
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0426,862
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7056,652
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9036,775
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8996,772
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1625,693
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1026,278
Morden, MbCanada 9,6185,977
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7776,697
MoundouChad 11,7837,322
MatecanaColombia 14,8979,257
MoroniComoros 10,5696,568
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7105,413
MarstalDenmark 8,7295,424
Melville HallDominica 14,4228,962
MichesDominican Republic 13,8088,581
MocaDominican Republic 13,7108,520
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6818,502
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6138,459
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7988,575
MilagroEcuador 15,2699,488
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3235,793
MinyaEgypt 9,2505,748
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7477,921
MassawaEritrea 9,2605,754
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8055,472
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9264,925
MarseilleFrance 9,9036,154
MontpellierFrance 9,9586,188
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8729,863
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6917,265
MakokouGabon 12,6087,835
MayumbaGabon 13,0698,121
MitzicGabon 12,7117,899
MkamboGabon 12,4837,757
MoandaGabon 12,7067,896
MouilaGabon 12,9348,038
MagdeburgGermany 8,8845,520
MunichGermany 9,1565,690
MünsterGermany 9,0905,649
MethoniGreece 9,3665,820
MilosGreece 9,1795,704
MitiliniGreece 8,8735,514
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8755,515
MacentaGuinea 13,8148,584
MamouGuinea 13,8298,594
Midway IslandHawaii 4,8613,021
MiskolcHungary 8,6685,387
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1523,823
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9023,046
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0073,733
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3803,343
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5992,236
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8022,363
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7492,951
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7292,938
MashhadIran 6,4283,994
Malin HeadIreland 9,4185,852
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6676,007
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4405,866
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6896,021
MilanItaly 9,5195,915
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5355,925
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6485,995
ManIvory Coast 13,7708,557
MaebashiJapan 765476
MaizuruJapan 420261
MakurazakiJapan 251156
MatsueJapan 281175
MatsumotoJapan 670416
MatsuyamaJapan 12880
MinamidaitojimaJapan 824512
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3901,485
MishimaJapan 705438
MitoJapan 880547
MiyakejimaJapan 737458
MiyakoJapan 1,167725
MiyakojimaJapan 1,121697
MiyakonojoJapan 175109
MiyazakiJapan 14590
MombetsuJapan 1,597993
MoriokaJapan 1,115693
MuroranJapan 1,300808
MurotomisakiJapan 238148
MutsuJapan 1,233766
Ma’AnJordan 8,7125,414
MafraqJordan 8,5475,311
MombasaKenya 10,4396,487
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5834,091
MaseruLesotho 12,9568,051
MonroviaLiberia 14,0708,743
MisratahLibya 10,1556,311
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5286,542
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8796,760
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6886,641
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9866,827
MakhangaMalawi 11,5927,203
MangochiMalawi 11,4637,123
MwmosaMalawi 11,5277,163
MzimbaMalawi 11,4657,124
MzuzuMalawi 11,4037,086
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6042,861
MersingMalaysia 4,4802,784
MiriMalaysia 3,6972,298
MaleMaldives 6,8104,232
MenakaMali 12,3607,680
MoptiMali 12,9278,033
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0183,118
MazatlanMexico 11,2336,980
MeridaMexico 12,5687,810
Mexico CityMexico 12,0607,494
MonterreyMexico 11,4717,128
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8917,389
MaantyMongolia 2,5591,590
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5651,594
MatadMongolia 2,0521,275
MurenMongolia 3,1571,962
MarrakechMorocco 11,6547,242
MeknesMorocco 11,3137,030
MideltMorocco 11,3787,070
MaputoMozambique 12,3397,668
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9986,834
MandalayMyanmar 3,6952,296
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7802,349
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0692,528
MindatMyanmar 3,9232,438
MonywaMyanmar 3,7782,347
MyeikMyanmar 4,0692,528
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4152,122
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2645,757
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6035,968
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1485,685
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3895,835
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5045,906
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5618,427
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5958,448
MagariaNiger 12,0647,497
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7977,331
MaradiNiger 12,1747,565
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8067,336
MakurdiNigeria 12,4827,756
MinnaNigeria 12,5087,773
Mokp’oNorth Korea 514319
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7494,815
MajisOman 7,2154,484
MasirahOman 7,2054,477
Muscat  Oman 7,1094,418
MultanPakistan 5,6233,494
MurreePakistan 5,3193,306
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5292,815
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,28411,362
MoyobambaPeru 15,7909,812
MactanPhilippines 2,6651,656
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3351,451
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6906,643
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3987,704
MagadanRussia 3,2482,018
MahackalaRussia 7,1304,431
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1353,812
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1353,812
MarkovoRussia 4,3672,714
MinusinskRussia 3,8662,403
MogocaRussia 2,4671,533
MoscowRussia 7,2414,500
MurmanskRussia 6,9144,296
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7105,413
MatamSenegal 13,4258,343
MogadishuSomalia 9,5375,926
MadridSpain 10,6186,598
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6296,605
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2556,372
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0066,839
MelillaSpain 11,0496,866
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7106,656
MalakalSudan 10,3386,424
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4867,759
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5675,945
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6732,283
Mae SariangThailand 3,7442,327
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7832,351
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2712,033
MalatyaTurkey 8,0645,011
MersinTurkey 8,4185,231
MuglaTurkey 8,8625,507
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4075,846
ManstonUk 9,4325,861
MeloUruguay 19,46312,095
MercedesUruguay 19,11511,878
MontevideoUruguay 19,27311,976
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8067,337
Madison, FlUsa 12,0017,457
Madison, InUsa 11,1406,923
Madison, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5586,561
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5496,555
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5426,551
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0676,877
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6796,636
Marion, InUsa 10,9066,777
Marion, NcUsa 11,5617,184
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3166,410
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2596,996
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4227,098
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9023,668
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2106,966
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4395,866
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0646,875
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4227,098
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5666,566
Medford, WiUsa 10,3286,418
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9306,170
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2727,005
Mena, ArUsa 11,0636,875
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5877,200
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2106,966
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8116,718
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6357,852
Midland, TxUsa 10,8336,732
Milan, MnUsa 10,0796,263
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0296,232
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4515,873
Milford, DeUsa 11,5277,163
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8087,338
Millen, GaUsa 11,8757,379
Millport, OhUsa 11,1106,904
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3117,029
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6396,611
Minden, NeUsa 10,2696,381
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2216,352
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7796,698
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9515,562
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7667,311
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6786,635
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7177,281
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0796,263
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7117,277
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9826,203
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4247,099
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8637,372
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5617,184
Moro, OrUsa 8,6545,378
Morris, MnUsa 9,9916,209
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6526,619
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5057,149
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8366,734
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6586,623
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6606,624
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0916,892
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0506,867
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3777,070
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6896,642
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9216,787
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7589,171
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5539,043
MaracayVenezuela 14,7679,176
MaturinVenezuela 14,9859,312
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6669,114
MeridaVenezuela 14,7769,182
MagoyeZambia 12,2577,617
MansaZambia 11,8617,371
MbalaZambia 11,4987,145
MfuweZambia 11,7017,271
MisamfuZambia 11,5807,196
MonguZambia 12,6287,847
MpikaZambia 11,6687,251
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6657,249
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1727,564
MumbwaZambia 12,2437,608
MwinilungaZambia 12,3107,649
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1817,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -