Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1796,326
LuandaAngola 13,1778,188
LuenaAngola 12,7327,912
La PlataArgentina 19,11811,880
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,92111,136
La RiojaArgentina 18,21511,319
LaboulayeArgentina 18,62611,575
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,29310,746
Las LomitasArgentina 18,49811,495
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4675,262
LavertonAustralia 8,0214,984
LearmonthAustralia 6,4424,003
LongreachAustralia 6,4434,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4424,003
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7594,821
Low HeadAustralia 8,4055,223
LinzAustria 9,0355,614
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7735,452
LerwickUk 8,7755,453
La PazBolivia 17,29710,748
LavrasBrazil 18,64011,583
LencoisBrazil 17,61010,943
LinharesBrazil 18,27011,353
LondrinaBrazil 18,88611,736
LomBulgaria 8,7945,465
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7995,468
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2866,392
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5274,678
Langara, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7666,069
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8275,485
London, OnCanada 10,9036,775
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4485,249
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8435,495
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3767,691
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,82711,078
LanzhouChina 2,5461,582
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8372,384
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1909,439
LimonCosta Rica 13,9738,683
LarnacaCyprus 8,6085,349
LimassolCyprus 8,6655,384
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0217,470
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1027,521
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7465,435
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8718,619
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7308,532
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8428,601
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6428,477
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0999,383
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4609,607
LuxorEgypt 9,2375,740
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1898,196
Laucala BayFiji 7,5724,705
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4854,652
Le MansFrance 9,7776,076
LilleFrance 9,4185,852
LyonFrance 9,7306,046
LambarnGabon 12,9278,033
LastourvilleGabon 12,7147,901
LibrevilleGabon 12,9208,029
LeipzigGermany 8,8965,528
LindenbergGermany 8,7485,436
LamiaGreece 9,1755,702
LarissaGreece 9,1275,672
LemnosGreece 8,9285,548
LimnosGreece 8,9155,540
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3378,909
LabeGuinea 13,7588,550
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7984,224
La CeibaHonduras 13,2098,208
La MesaHonduras 13,1668,181
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9413,070
LudhianaIndia 5,1923,226
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0836,266
LatinaItaly 9,6075,970
LatronicoItaly 9,5205,916
LecceItaly 9,3725,824
LodwarKenya 10,3726,445
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2702,032
LiepajaLatvia 8,1045,036
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0965,031
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3475,808
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1145,663
LabuanMalaysia 3,5382,198
LuqaMalta 9,9336,172
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5319,030
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8776,759
LashioMyanmar 3,4962,172
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4495,871
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3545,813
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5005,904
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3905,835
LagosNigeria 12,9958,075
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3805,207
LillehammerNorway 8,2625,134
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3133,301
La VictoriaParaguay 18,47911,483
LimaPeru 16,26210,106
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3721,474
LisbonPortugal 11,0496,866
LeninbadRussia 5,4593,392
LevsiRussia 5,5373,441
LungiSierra Leone 14,0588,736
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1775,703
LanzaroteSpain 12,1907,575
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3806,450
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4875,895
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4935,899
LatakiaSyria 8,4035,222
LampangThailand 3,5992,237
LoeiThailand 3,4592,150
Lop BuriThailand 3,7322,319
LomeTogo 13,1958,200
LeemingUk 9,2985,778
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7735,452
London, EnglandUk 9,4945,900
London-GatwickUk 9,5125,911
LynehamUk 9,5625,942
L’VovUkraine 8,3655,198
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0945,030
LozovajaUkraine 7,6464,752
LubnyUkraine 7,8014,848
LuckUkraine 8,2195,108
LuganskUkraine 7,4694,641
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4046,465
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6786,635
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6037,210
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5397,170
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0977,517
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0156,845
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4925,899
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7976,709
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1596,934
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5226,539
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5685,946
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6375,989
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8656,130
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3727,067
Larned, KsUsa 10,5236,539
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2906,394
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6495,996
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4587,120
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6566,622
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2316,979
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2546,372
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8506,742
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7086,654
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9966,212
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2276,977
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5617,184
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4277,101
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4487,114
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8125,476
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1526,930
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7086,654
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4897,140
Libby, MtUsa 8,7625,445
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4026,464
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4227,098
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8946,148
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1846,950
Llano, TxUsa 11,1136,906
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5955,963
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5695,946
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3116,407
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7247,285
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1866,951
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5127,154
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2476,368
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7176,660
Luling, TxUsa 11,3097,028
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8216,103
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5447,174
LivingstoneZambia 12,5227,781
LundaziZambia 11,5277,163
LusakaZambia 12,1447,547
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1407,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -