Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6663,521
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0733,774
KhostAfghanistan 5,6423,506
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6243,495
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,70910,383
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1984,473
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1445,682
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3124,544
KandiBenin 12,6797,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2286,356
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2276,355
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7326,047
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5034,041
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5074,665
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6896,021
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8686,754
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9423,071
KashiChina 4,9523,077
KunmingChina 2,9441,829
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6987,891
KhargaEgypt 9,4305,860
KosseirEgypt 9,0795,642
KajaaniFinland 7,3414,562
KuopioFinland 7,4134,606
KuusamoFinland 7,1964,471
KarlsruheGermany 9,2865,770
KasselGermany 9,0535,626
KonstanzGermany 9,3495,809
KumasiGhana 13,3788,313
KalamataGreece 9,3285,797
KerkiraGreece 9,2985,778
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3105,785
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8685,511
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2985,156
KankanGuinea 13,6418,477
KindiaGuinea 13,9088,643
KissidougouGuinea 13,7788,562
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1224,426
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0971,303
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0981,304
KeszthelyHungary 8,9675,572
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9025,532
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3842,724
KotaIndia 5,4253,371
KozhikodeIndia 6,1623,829
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9013,045
KermanIran 6,9094,294
KermanshahIran 7,5534,693
Khoram AbadIran 7,5044,663
KilkennyIreland 9,6736,011
KingstonJamaica 13,5768,436
KagoshimaJapan 212132
KanazawaJapan 590367
KaruizawaJapan 722448
KatsuuraJapan 828514
KawaguchikoJapan 703437
KitamiesashiJapan 1,606998
KobeJapan 370230
KochiJapan 183114
KofuJapan 691429
KumagayaJapan 780485
KumamotoJapan 9760
KumejimaJapan 897557
KureJapan 14188
KushiroJapan 1,553965
KutchanJapan 1,338832
KyotoJapan 428266
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3882,727
KitaleKenya 10,5596,562
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7414,811
KufraLibya 10,1036,278
KaunasLithuania 8,0575,007
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1485,063
KybartaiLithuania 8,1295,051
KarongaMalawi 11,3277,038
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2682,652
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4362,135
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5792,846
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2812,660
KuantanMalaysia 4,4052,737
KuchingMalaysia 4,1702,591
KayesMali 13,4238,341
KeniebaMali 13,5528,422
KidalMali 12,2157,591
KitaMali 13,4188,338
KoutiaMali 13,2038,204
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5942,855
KisinevMoldova 8,2255,111
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9361,203
KhatgalMongolia 3,1941,985
KhovdMongolia 3,7042,302
KhujirtMongolia 2,8631,779
KhutagMongolia 2,9791,851
KenitraMorocco 11,3327,042
KalewaMyanmar 3,8002,361
KathaMyanmar 3,5672,217
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2512,642
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0652,526
KengtungMyanmar 3,4122,120
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5462,203
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6668,492
KathmanduNepal 4,4402,759
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9134,296
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2195,729
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3885,834
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2615,755
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1995,716
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3535,812
KanoNigeria 12,1647,559
KangnungNorth Korea 560348
KarasjokNorway 7,1634,451
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3985,219
KristiansandNorway 8,5865,336
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2125,103
KhasabOman 7,1654,452
KarachiPakistan 6,2583,889
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2393,877
KhanpurPakistan 5,7523,574
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1543,824
KororPalau 2,8941,799
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6365,366
KlodzkoPoland 8,7425,432
KoszalinPoland 8,5015,283
KrakowPoland 8,5895,337
KalakanRussia 2,6931,674
KaliningradRussia 8,2405,121
KamenskoeRussia 4,0562,520
KandalaksaRussia 7,0134,358
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5294,057
KazanRussia 6,5604,076
KemRussia 7,0094,355
KerchRussia 7,8184,858
KhabarovskRussia 1,7241,072
KirenskRussia 3,2522,021
KirovRussia 6,4594,014
KljuciRussia 3,4002,113
KolpasevRussia 4,5412,822
KorfRussia 3,9072,428
KostromaRussia 6,9844,340
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7672,962
KotlasRussia 6,5534,072
KrasnodarRussia 7,6464,751
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9613,704
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0203,741
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8912,418
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0713,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5494,070
KurganRussia 5,5593,455
KurskRussia 7,5154,670
KyraRussia 2,4321,511
KigaliRwanda 11,1956,956
KoldaSenegal 13,7838,565
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8638,615
KosiceSlovakia 8,5965,342
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1698,183
KimchaekSouth Korea 854531
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9853,719
KadugliSudan 10,4206,475
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7546,061
KassalaSudan 9,5435,930
KhartoumSudan 9,8776,138
KostiSudan 10,0206,226
KalmarSweden 8,3205,170
KaresuandoSweden 7,3244,551
KarlstadSweden 8,2635,134
KristianstadSweden 8,4705,263
KamishliSyria 7,8954,906
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8782,410
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7712,344
Khon KaenThailand 3,4362,135
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8342,383
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5992,237
KairouanTunisia 10,2356,360
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1985,094
KarsTurkey 7,5754,707
KastamonuTurkey 8,2225,109
KayseriTurkey 8,2455,123
KonyaTurkey 8,5085,287
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2593,889
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2343,874
KinlossUk 9,0785,641
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6054,726
KievUkraine 7,9324,929
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7244,800
KirovogradUkraine 7,9334,930
KlepininoUkraine 7,9564,944
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8284,864
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2355,117
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8934,905
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8006,711
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8435,495
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6446,614
Keene, NhUsa 11,2046,962
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9906,829
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3716,445
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6827,881
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9886,207
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8723,649
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7506,680
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8247,348
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7815,457
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4917,141
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1263,807
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5933,475
KabompoZambia 12,4377,729
KabweZambia 12,0907,513
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0847,509
KafirondaZambia 12,0167,467
KaomaZambia 12,4497,736
KasamaZambia 11,5987,207
KasempaZambia 12,2807,631
KawambwaZambia 11,7647,310
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1187,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -