Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6443,507
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5603,455
JuninArgentina 18,85011,713
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,88311,734
JacobinaBrazil 17,43410,834
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,66610,356
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,79310,435
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,27411,356
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,64711,588
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6345,365
JiuquanChina 3,0311,883
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8968,635
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7328,533
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7638,553
JoensuuFinland 7,3364,559
JokioinenFinland 7,7184,796
JyvskylFinland 7,5294,679
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6215,357
JulianehbGreenland 9,5665,945
JagdalpurIndia 5,1413,195
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1033,171
JerusalemIsrael 8,6595,381
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6308,470
JosNigeria 12,2967,641
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0144,980
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0034,973
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9683,708
JhelumPakistan 5,3213,307
JiwaniPakistan 6,7194,175
JuliacaPeru 17,06710,606
JakutskRussia 3,2031,991
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1534,445
JenisejskRussia 4,0452,513
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7191,068
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7901,112
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3329,527
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9225,544
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9015,531
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7377,915
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0806,885
JubaSudan 10,6366,609
JokkmokkSweden 7,5264,677
JönköpingSweden 8,3455,186
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3515,189
JendoubaTunisia 10,2546,372
JerbaTunisia 10,3316,420
JerseyUk 9,7746,074
JaltaUkraine 8,0224,985
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5187,157
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2807,010
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1127,526
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8176,722
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2556,994
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1224,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -