Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8596,748
In SalahAlgeria 11,4107,091
InnsbruckAustria 9,2645,757
IbiriteBrazil 18,48411,486
IguatuBrazil 16,88410,492
IlheusBrazil 17,76011,036
ImperatrizBrazil 16,93410,523
IndaialBrazil 19,30611,997
IpameriBrazil 18,29011,365
IraiBrazil 19,19711,929
IreceBrazil 17,48710,867
ItaberabaBrazil 17,57810,923
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,50910,259
ItaitubaBrazil 16,69910,377
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,21811,321
ItaperunaBrazil 18,53211,516
ItapevaBrazil 18,98211,795
ItirucuBrazil 17,64710,966
ItuacuBrazil 17,74011,024
IvinhemaBrazil 18,68511,611
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9634,327
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4525,873
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7984,224
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0855,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0724,395
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,44310,839
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1958,821
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,99910,563
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6688,494
IzobambaEcuador 15,1909,439
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9735,576
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2418,228
IoanninaGreece 9,2315,736
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6215,357
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2905,151
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5403,443
IranshahrIran 6,7184,174
IstranaItaly 9,3425,805
IidaJapan 624388
IizukaJapan 9760
IrakoJapan 529328
IriomotejimaJapan 1,241771
IrozakiJapan 684425
IshigakijimaJapan 1,227762
IshinomakiJapan 1,046650
IwamizawaJapan 1,419882
IzuharaJapan 240149
IrbidJordan 8,5685,324
IfraneMorocco 11,3287,040
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5905,960
IlorinNigeria 12,7517,924
InchonNorth Korea 654406
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9984,348
IslamabadPakistan 5,3543,327
IquitosPeru 15,8439,845
IloiloPhilippines 2,6701,659
IasiRomania 8,3035,159
IcaRussia 3,0981,925
IlirnejRussia 4,4492,765
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1691,348
IrkutskRussia 3,0401,889
Ivdel’Russia 5,8273,621
IbizaSpain 10,4966,522
IspartaTurkey 8,6695,387
IstanbulTurkey 8,5805,332
IzmirTurkey 8,8735,514
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3925,215
IzmailUkraine 8,3315,177
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1036,278
Independence, KsUsa 10,7776,697
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0436,862
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0146,844
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5316,544
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8836,141
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2427,607
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4326,482
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3486,430
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1266,914
IsokaZambia 11,4527,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -