Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2863,906
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8086,716
HuamboAngola 13,1778,189
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7383,566
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6125,351
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6145,353
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1613,828
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7807,320
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8724,270
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2206,972
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1956,957
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9346,794
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3226,414
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9356,795
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9194,921
Hope, BcCanada 8,3475,187
HaikouChina 2,5751,600
HailarChina 2,0351,265
HamiChina 3,4702,156
HetanChina 4,6592,895
HavanaCuba 12,7997,954
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8258,591
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8618,613
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7308,532
HelwanEgypt 9,0905,648
HurguadaEgypt 9,0635,632
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7855,459
HelsinkiFinland 7,7044,787
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6794,772
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8656,752
HamburgGermany 8,8465,497
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8465,497
HannoverGermany 8,9515,562
HelgolandGermany 8,9035,532
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2415,743
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2165,727
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8675,510
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3104,543
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9614,325
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7885,461
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5593,454
HaifaIsrael 8,6205,357
HaboroJapan 1,512940
HachijojimaJapan 760472
HachinoheJapan 1,196743
HagiJapan 13282
HakodateJapan 1,248775
HamadaJapan 190118
HamamatsuJapan 587365
HikoneJapan 482300
HimejiJapan 333207
HiradoJapan 193120
HirooJapan 1,438893
HiroshimaJapan 15294
HitaJapan 6440
HitoyoshiJapan 13986
HunLibya 10,3256,416
HomboriMali 12,6877,884
HomalinMyanmar 3,6672,278
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8562,396
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4125,849
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4605,878
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3475,809
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5815,954
HororataNew Zealand 9,4695,884
HyderabadPakistan 6,1003,790
HuanucoPeru 16,16410,044
HelPoland 8,3395,182
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7271,073
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3593,330
HatangaRussia 4,6322,878
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8733,650
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3299,526
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3675,199
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8325,489
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6123,487
HaejuSouth Korea 755469
HyesanSouth Korea 958595
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0063,732
HalaibSudan 9,1125,662
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6245,980
HudeibaSudan 9,6335,986
HaparandaSweden 7,4074,603
HarnosandSweden 7,8514,879
HamaSyria 8,3505,189
HassakahSyria 7,9604,947
Hua HinThailand 3,9472,452
HakkariTurkey 7,6684,765
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2945,775
HersonUkraine 8,0124,979
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2075,100
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3737,067
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1006,898
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0506,867
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3417,047
Hart, MiUsa 10,6196,599
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2967,020
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2226,352
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8557,367
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8836,141
Hays, KsUsa 10,4386,486
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9385,554
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Helena, MtUsa 9,0955,651
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0196,847
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7247,285
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6597,245
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0456,242
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2937,018
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7597,307
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9306,170
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4247,099
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9576,809
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8526,744
Holly, CoUsa 10,3496,431
Homer, AkUsa 6,1533,823
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2296,978
Horton, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8836,141
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4467,113
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6376,610
Houma, LaUsa 11,7297,289
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4267,100
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3067,026
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4727,129
Huron, SdUsa 10,0226,228
HanoiVietnam 2,8751,787
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5622,213
HarareZimbabwe 12,0397,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -