Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6963,539
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7703,586
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8986,772
General PicoArgentina 18,58211,547
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,06211,845
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5339,653
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0985,032
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1254,428
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4894,032
GrazAustria 9,0545,627
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3184,548
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2124,482
GomelBelarus 7,7984,846
GrodnoBelarus 8,1245,048
GaranhunsBrazil 17,04610,593
GoianiaBrazil 18,17111,292
GoiasBrazil 18,08211,236
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,29211,367
GrajauBrazil 16,95810,538
GuairaBrazil 18,84811,713
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,65210,348
GuaratingaBrazil 17,97811,172
GarouaCameroon 11,9597,432
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8576,746
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1375,678
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2455,124
Golden, BcCanada 8,4855,272
Goose, NfCanada 10,3216,414
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5716,569
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1305,052
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1596,934
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9516,805
GanzhouChina 1,8011,119
GuangzhouChina 2,0921,300
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6968,511
GuayaquilEcuador 15,2529,478
GonderEthiopia 9,6295,984
GourdonFrance 9,9946,210
GrenobleFrance 9,7346,049
GeisenheimGermany 9,2315,736
GorlitzGermany 8,7805,456
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0996,897
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0678,120
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4469,598
GoaIndia 6,0983,789
GuwahatiIndia 3,9242,438
GelaItaly 9,8596,126
GenoaItaly 9,6255,981
GhediItaly 9,4655,882
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4125,849
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5715,948
GrossetoItaly 9,6275,982
GrottaglieItaly 9,4005,841
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8456,117
GuidoniaItaly 9,5845,956
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7588,549
GifuJapan 530330
GaoMali 12,4937,763
GuamMariana Islands 2,5701,597
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6567,243
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7807,320
GuaymasMexico 10,5486,555
GaluutMongolia 3,0431,891
GemertNetherlands 9,2165,727
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3175,789
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8565,503
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3995,841
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3305,798
GayaNiger 12,5807,818
GardermoenNorway 8,3035,159
GeiloNorway 8,3935,216
GdanskPoland 8,3645,198
GalatiRomania 8,3785,206
Gor’KijRussia 6,8664,266
GorznyjRussia 7,2534,507
GridinoRussia 6,9664,328
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0565,628
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,49710,873
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1636,315
GijonSpain 10,4386,487
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6826,638
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7216,041
GoteborgSweden 8,4475,249
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4485,250
GothenburgSweden 8,4485,250
GunnarnSweden 7,7064,789
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6255,981
GabesTunisia 10,3746,446
GafsaTunisia 10,4166,473
GiresunTurkey 7,9104,915
GoztepeTurkey 8,5795,331
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6024,103
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7784,212
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2675,759
GajvoronUkraine 8,0925,029
GeniceskUkraine 7,8874,901
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5647,186
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8363,626
Galva, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2725,762
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3207,035
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1316,917
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1815,705
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7867,324
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2556,373
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7706,071
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6207,221
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3106,407
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8636,129
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7466,678
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7135,414
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9136,781
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0665,634
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4846,515
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0016,836
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5647,186
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6377,231
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2867,013
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4067,088
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0446,863
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1486,927
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1066,901
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6597,245
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7307,289
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8096,717
Groton, CtUsa 11,4137,092
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4293,995
GuanareVenezuela 14,8029,198
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9319,278
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9249,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -