Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4743,402
FarahAfghanistan 6,3613,953
FormosaArgentina 18,78511,673
ForrestAustralia 7,1334,433
FrancistownBotswana 12,5507,799
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,35110,161
FloraniaBrazil 16,77210,422
FlorestaBrazil 17,09710,624
FlorianoBrazil 17,02110,577
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,38712,047
FormosaBrazil 18,04411,213
FortalezaBrazil 16,58510,306
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,97111,789
FrancaBrazil 18,60211,559
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9815,581
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2665,137
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4125,227
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7214,798
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6194,735
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1415,059
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0665,012
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0216,849
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0326,855
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0855,646
FayaChad 10,8676,753
FamagustaCyprus 8,5705,325
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7815,457
FarafraEgypt 9,5375,926
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6917,886
FichtelbergGermany 8,9395,555
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1855,708
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1165,665
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4235,856
FaranahGuinea 13,7708,557
FalconaraItaly 9,4255,857
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5375,926
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4495,872
FonniItaly 9,9406,177
FrontoneItaly 9,4705,885
FrosinoneItaly 9,5765,951
FukauraJapan 1,106688
FukueJapan 266166
FukuiJapan 525326
FukuokaJapan 12276
FukushimaJapan 946588
FukuyamaJapan 203126
FushikiJapan 634394
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0143,116
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8136,719
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0416,861
FunchalMadeira 11,9837,447
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5279,027
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2797,009
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3305,176
FaroPortugal 11,1516,929
FerganaRussia 5,2873,286
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0588,736
FalunSweden 8,0815,022
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3815,829
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9084,914
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2623,891
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4416,488
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6306,605
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2636,378
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8756,136
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0466,864
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2216,351
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0016,836
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9206,165
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4486,493
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9756,820
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7857,323
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1457,547
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1057,522
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6325,985
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0006,836
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9546,185
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8106,717
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5386,548
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9586,188
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3536,433
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0606,251
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4757,752
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7446,676
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0136,844
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9406,798
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0726,880
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2937,018
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2366,982
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6207,221
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1486,927
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5607,183
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2825,768
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8946,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -