Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1096,904
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6206,599
EsquelArgentina 17,76011,036
EzeizaArgentina 19,06411,846
East SaleAustralia 8,0945,030
Esperance (po)Australia 7,5264,677
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5264,677
EssendonAustralia 8,0104,977
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,76711,662
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,52312,132
EspinosaBrazil 17,90811,128
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5176,535
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5305,300
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5115,289
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5155,291
Edson, AbCanada 8,3615,195
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5015,282
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3805,829
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2164,484
ErlianChina 2,0561,278
El CaranoColombia 14,7609,172
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4715,264
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7388,537
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8338,596
El ArishEgypt 8,8165,479
El TorEgypt 9,0045,595
ErfurtGermany 9,0015,593
EssenGermany 9,1665,696
EsfahanIran 7,2594,511
EilatIsrael 8,8175,479
EsashiJapan 1,217756
EldoretKenya 10,5656,565
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0271,881
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7557,304
EeldeNetherlands 9,0475,622
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,884
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4678,368
EnuguNigeria 12,6567,865
EncarnacionParaguay 19,03811,830
EvoraPortugal 11,0046,838
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6131,003
EkimcanRussia 2,2101,373
Elat’MaRussia 7,0344,371
ElistaRussia 7,2314,494
ErbogacenRussia 3,5462,204
EssejRussia 4,3322,692
Ed DueimSudan 9,9976,212
El FasherSudan 10,6396,611
El GeneinaSudan 10,8986,772
El ObeidSudan 10,2366,361
El ShowakSudan 9,6626,004
En NahudSudan 10,4266,479
EdirneTurkey 8,7115,413
ErzincanTurkey 7,8894,902
ErzurumTurkey 7,7514,816
EskisehirTurkey 8,5455,310
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8514,258
EntebbeUganda 10,8566,746
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2195,729
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2735,762
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6926,644
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9047,398
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1246,913
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5655,944
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6356,609
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5676,567
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3647,062
Elko, NvUsa 9,2725,761
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4946,521
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1416,923
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4425,868
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9836,825
Erie, PaUsa 11,0336,856
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6036,589
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5665,323
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9536,806
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7085,411
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7946,086
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5495,934
Evansville, InUsa 11,1156,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -