Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1646,938
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7426,675
DavisAntarctica 12,1447,546
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5073,422
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0773,155
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2403,878
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4924,656
DhakaBangladesh 4,1322,568
D’UccleBelgium 9,3405,804
DiamantinaBrazil 18,28211,361
DiamantinoBrazil 17,76811,041
DouradosBrazil 18,63911,582
DoualaCameroon 12,6477,859
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6906,643
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3655,819
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8046,714
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5315,301
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5786,573
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7976,088
DuianChina 3,0651,905
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2045,719
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1665,696
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6408,476
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7738,559
DabaaEgypt 9,2465,746
DakhlaEgypt 9,5575,939
DijonFrance 9,5955,962
DresdenGermany 8,8455,496
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6124,730
DebrecenHungary 8,6575,379
DalatangiIceland 8,6575,380
DaltonganjIndia 4,7112,927
DarbhangaIndia 4,4502,765
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5612,213
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5512,207
DumkaIndia 4,4052,737
DwarkaIndia 6,1803,840
DezfulIran 7,5504,692
DublinIreland 9,5575,939
DecimomannuItaly 10,0176,225
DobbiacoItaly 9,2565,752
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6228,465
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6065,348
DagorettiKenya 10,5396,549
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8444,875
DedzaMalawi 11,5467,175
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6181,627
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3021,431
DaweiMyanmar 3,9842,476
De BiltNetherlands 9,1955,714
De KooyNetherlands 9,1455,683
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1435,682
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3595,816
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4685,884
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8575,504
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6165,975
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4865,273
DalbandinPakistan 6,3103,921
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6103,486
DirPakistan 5,4153,365
DroshPakistan 5,4093,362
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2171,378
DohaQatar 7,6314,742
DorohoiRomania 8,3325,178
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2943,290
DudinkaRussia 4,8913,040
DzardzanRussia 3,9772,471
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7024,786
DakarSenegal 13,7558,548
DaruSierra Leone 13,9558,672
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6847,882
DamazinSudan 9,9516,184
DongolaSudan 9,8336,110
DamascusSyria 8,4665,261
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4655,260
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0715,015
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5843,470
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6496,618
DjerbaTunisia 10,3526,433
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9314,928
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1655,695
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4235,856
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7504,816
DonetskUkraine 7,5924,718
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2944,533
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6157,218
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4857,137
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0876,890
Danville, IlUsa 10,9116,780
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8037,335
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6585,380
David City, NeUsa 10,3476,430
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0956,895
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7585,442
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8537,366
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5055,906
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8656,751
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1296,915
Delphine, InUsa 10,8626,750
Denton, MdUsa 11,4937,142
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0366,236
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5016,525
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5855,956
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8986,772
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3077,027
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1515,687
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4886,517
Dover, DeUsa 11,4937,142
Dover, TnUsa 11,2857,013
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0916,892
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5646,564
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0926,271
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0506,867
Durham, NhUsa 11,2316,979
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -