Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0473,757
ChlefAlgeria 10,7266,665
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4056,466
CeresArgentina 18,67811,607
ChamicalArgentina 18,29611,369
ChepesArgentina 18,29211,367
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,87211,106
ConcordiaArgentina 19,08511,859
CórdobaArgentina 18,51311,504
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,51811,507
CorrientesArgentina 18,83011,701
CairnsAustralia 5,7703,586
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8394,871
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7364,186
CedunaAustralia 7,2714,519
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8114,232
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0673,770
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3494,567
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3893,349
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4194,610
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1014,413
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0692,528
CharnocksBarbados 14,7349,156
CotonouBenin 13,0908,134
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,46211,472
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,71711,631
CabroboBrazil 17,11410,635
CaceresBrazil 17,88811,116
CaetiteBrazil 17,80411,063
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,84810,470
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,46611,475
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,92311,759
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,81611,692
Campos SalesBrazil 16,98410,554
CanavieirasBrazil 17,84411,088
CaparaoBrazil 18,46111,472
CapinopolisBrazil 18,39311,430
CaratingaBrazil 18,39911,433
CaravelasBrazil 18,06511,226
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,84711,091
CarolinaBrazil 17,13410,647
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,06311,846
CataguasesBrazil 18,58411,548
CatalaoBrazil 18,34111,397
CatanduvaBrazil 18,66811,601
CaxiasBrazil 16,81810,451
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,49012,111
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,66810,357
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,62311,573
ChapecoBrazil 19,22311,945
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,53510,896
CipoBrazil 17,35510,784
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,23610,710
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,36111,410
CordeiroBrazil 18,63711,581
CorrentinaBrazil 17,78711,053
CorumbaBrazil 18,20011,309
CoximBrazil 18,25811,346
CrateusBrazil 16,79410,436
CuiabaBrazil 17,90111,124
CuritibaBrazil 19,14211,895
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6605,381
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8545,502
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6035,346
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3535,812
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0454,378
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3126,408
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4226,476
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8096,717
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0556,870
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0506,866
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9316,793
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6455,372
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8936,148
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2476,367
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9515,562
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2084,479
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3705,201
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6185,355
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3486,431
Comox, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8274,864
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7575,442
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7295,424
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6655,385
ChicoChile 17,55010,906
ChillanChile 17,83211,081
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,74011,024
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,81911,073
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,50110,876
Curico-General FreireChile 17,90811,128
ChangchunChina 1,302809
ChangduChina 3,2362,011
ChangshaChina 1,8761,166
ChengduChina 2,6131,624
ChongqingChina 2,4101,498
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7759,181
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2305,736
CamagueyCuba 13,1808,190
CasablancaCuba 12,7847,944
ChebCzech Republic 8,9965,590
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5725,327
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7098,519
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7538,546
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7568,548
CanarEcuador 15,3539,541
CairoEgypt 9,0695,636
CaenFrance 9,6996,027
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7986,089
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7629,794
CocobeachGabon 12,8667,995
CologneGermany 9,2015,718
ChiosGreece 8,9505,561
CorfuGreece 9,2985,778
ConakryGuinea 14,0008,700
CatacamasHonduras 13,3438,291
CholutecaHonduras 13,4058,330
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6543,514
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9452,452
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9452,452
ChahbaharIran 6,8164,235
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6305,984
ClonesIreland 9,5215,917
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5675,945
CorkIreland 9,7826,079
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7876,082
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0206,226
CameriItaly 9,5465,932
CampobassoItaly 9,4985,902
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9266,168
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0036,216
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0176,224
Cape MeleItaly 9,6986,027
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5725,948
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7746,074
CerviaItaly 9,4425,867
CiampinoItaly 9,6075,970
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5365,926
Cisa PassItaly 9,5595,940
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6365,988
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2755,764
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8276,107
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5305,922
ChibaJapan 822511
ChichibuJapan 748465
ChichijimaJapan 1,224760
ChoshiJapan 891554
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4545,254
ChilekaMalawi 11,5617,184
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5867,199
ChitipaMalawi 11,3697,065
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8376,734
ComitanMexico 12,8177,965
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5432,202
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1811,355
ChoirMongolia 2,4641,531
CasablancaMorocco 11,4557,118
ChindeMozambique 11,5907,202
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4012,735
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6065,969
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2735,762
CondegaNicaragua 13,4508,358
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7872,975
ChejuNorth Korea 473294
ChunchonNorth Korea 627389
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 469291
ChhorPakistan 5,9683,709
ChitralPakistan 5,3973,354
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,96911,787
ConcepcionParaguay 18,61311,566
CajamarcaPeru 15,7719,800
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7409,781
ChiclayoPeru 15,6419,720
ChimbotePeru 15,9289,898
CuzcoPeru 16,77910,427
CzestochowaPoland 8,5795,331
CoimbraPortugal 10,8756,758
CalafatRomania 8,8045,471
CeahlauRomania 8,4175,230
ClujRomania 8,5825,333
ConstantaRomania 8,4135,228
CraiovaRomania 8,7225,420
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1243,184
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3103,300
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4912,791
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9793,094
Cape UelenRussia 5,2643,271
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6841,047
CaraRussia 2,8211,753
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0443,756
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5532,829
ChitaRussia 2,5531,587
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5521,586
CokurdahRussia 4,2722,655
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6741,662
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9308,656
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,038645
CaceresSpain 10,8456,739
CadizSpain 11,1126,905
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7696,692
CordobaSpain 10,9196,785
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0663,770
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5452,203
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7702,343
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6162,247
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4652,153
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8062,365
ChumphonThailand 4,1632,587
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8195,481
CorumTurkey 8,1835,085
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9983,728
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8453,632
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6305,984
CernovcyUkraine 8,3385,181
ChernigovUkraine 7,8324,867
CarrascoUruguay 19,29011,987
ColoniaUruguay 19,13811,893
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0908,756
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1356,919
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4937,142
Camden, ScUsa 11,8007,333
Canton, NyUsa 10,9106,780
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2036,340
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8907,388
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8946,770
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Casper, WyUsa 9,6936,023
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4015,221
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3407,047
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6857,261
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4016,463
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9597,432
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9517,426
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3467,050
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6837,260
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4937,142
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2126,346
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5107,153
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9686,816
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0896,891
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7787,319
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2676,380
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9296,170
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7556,683
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9095,536
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0716,880
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8506,121
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1506,929
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1476,927
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1706,941
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4806,512
Clark, SdUsa 9,9806,202
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3157,032
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2396,984
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4066,467
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0356,857
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6336,607
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5273,435
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8526,744
College Park, MdUsa 11,4627,123
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1216,289
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8166,721
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8007,332
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0766,883
Columbus, InUsa 11,0966,895
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8326,731
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1336,918
Conception, MoUsa 10,5686,567
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4666,504
Conway, ArUsa 11,1726,942
Conway, ScUsa 11,8847,385
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1166,908
Corning, ArUsa 11,1346,919
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0726,880
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1756,944
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1196,909
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5355,304
Covington, LaUsa 11,6427,235
Covington, TnUsa 11,1856,951
Crete, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4285,859
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1863,844
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1863,844
CaracasVenezuela 14,7729,180
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1429,409
CoroVenezuela 14,5619,048
ChipataZambia 11,6577,244
ChomaZambia 12,3537,676
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0297,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -