Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7793,591
BustAfghanistan 6,2023,854
BatnaAlgeria 10,4676,504
BecharAlgeria 11,3427,048
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4646,503
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4567,119
BiskraAlgeria 10,5816,575
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0586,872
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,66510,356
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,62010,328
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,60810,320
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,94610,530
ByrdAntarctica 14,0028,701
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,63411,580
BarilocheArgentina 17,82211,075
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,07111,851
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1954,471
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1144,420
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7783,590
BrestBelarus 8,2365,118
BrusselsBelgium 9,3405,804
Belize CityBelize 12,9578,052
BeninBenin 13,0908,134
BohiconBenin 13,0538,112
BermudaBermuda 12,5237,782
BageBrazil 19,43812,079
BambuiBrazil 18,52511,511
BarbacenaBrazil 18,60711,563
BarbalhaBrazil 16,98510,555
BarcelosBrazil 16,12110,018
BarraBrazil 17,49510,872
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,91510,511
BarreirasBrazil 17,64610,965
BelémBrazil 16,48110,241
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,47211,479
BelterraBrazil 16,54510,281
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,29610,748
Bom JesusBrazil 19,47112,100
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,73911,023
BrasiliaBrazil 18,07411,232
BrevesBrazil 16,50010,253
BurgasBulgaria 8,5975,342
BurundiBurundi 11,3537,055
BatouriCameroon 12,2127,589
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6716,631
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3475,187
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4005,220
Banff, AbCanada 8,5705,326
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6086,592
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4846,515
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5655,944
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7546,682
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5694,704
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4695,884
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3065,783
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7365,428
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8654,888
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8707,376
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7934,842
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6454,751
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8507,364
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0826,886
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,58510,927
BeijingChina 1,556967
BarranquillaColombia 14,3688,929
Benito SalasColombia 15,0969,381
BogotáColombia 15,0009,321
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8295,486
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2636,999
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9407,419
BaniDominican Republic 13,8328,596
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8088,581
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8108,582
BahariyaEgypt 9,3825,830
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1595,691
BiarritzFrance 10,2516,370
BordeauxFrance 10,0906,270
BrestFrance 9,9396,176
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8156,099
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
BitamGabon 12,6277,847
BanjulGambia 13,8258,591
BerlinGermany 8,7715,450
BrockenGermany 8,9565,565
BokeGuinea 13,9528,670
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9138,646
BudapestHungary 8,8115,475
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8055,471
BangaloreIndia 5,8943,663
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0033,731
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7292,939
BikanerIndia 5,5403,442
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1352,569
BabolsarIran 6,9914,344
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1054,415
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2194,486
Bandar LengehIran 7,2774,522
BirjandIran 6,6004,102
BushehrIran 7,5084,665
BaghdadIraq 7,8494,878
BasraIraq 7,6884,778
BelmulletIreland 9,6175,976
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6505,997
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3965,839
BergamoItaly 9,4785,890
BolognaItaly 9,4765,889
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3275,796
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5655,944
BrindisiItaly 9,3545,813
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3638,304
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5618,427
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9363,067
BeirutLebanon 8,5245,297
BenghaziLibya 9,7976,088
BirzaiLithuania 7,9294,927
BitolaMacedonia 9,1035,656
BlantyreMalawi 11,5617,184
BvumbweMalawi 11,5657,187
BintuluMalaysia 3,8582,397
BamakoMali 13,3588,301
Bko-SMali 13,3628,304
BougounMali 13,4288,344
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4397,730
BaitagMongolia 3,6752,284
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5472,204
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7391,702
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1531,338
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1491,335
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9841,854
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2971,428
BulganMongolia 2,8951,799
BhamawMyanmar 3,4822,164
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6175,976
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3165,789
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7428,539
BilmaNiger 11,3237,036
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2927,638
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0844,402
BergenNorway 8,5165,292
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5175,293
BjornoyaNorway 7,0894,405
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6794,772
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8794,896
BadinPakistan 6,0893,784
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4683,398
BalakotPakistan 5,3083,298
BarkhanPakistan 5,7903,598
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2818,874
BascoPhilippines 1,7121,064
BialystokPoland 8,2035,098
BejaPortugal 11,0536,869
BragancaPortugal 10,6506,618
BistritaRomania 8,5005,282
BucharestRomania 8,5665,323
BajkitRussia 4,0292,504
BarabinskRussia 4,7472,950
BarnaulRussia 4,3792,721
BerezovoRussia 5,5963,477
BiserRussia 5,9333,687
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9261,197
BogdarinRussia 2,7491,708
BogucanyRussia 3,7752,346
BomnakRussia 2,3991,490
BorRussia 4,3102,678
BorzjaRussia 2,2731,412
BratskRussia 3,4312,132
BelgradeSerbia 8,9065,534
BoSierra Leone 14,0218,713
BontheSierra Leone 14,1078,766
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8735,514
BerberaSomalia 9,0595,630
BusanSouth Korea 316196
BadajozSpain 10,9236,788
BarcelonaSpain 10,2536,371
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4526,495
BabanusaSudan 10,5696,567
BaselSwitzerland 9,4445,868
BernSwitzerland 9,4995,902
BangkokThailand 3,8142,370
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7962,359
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7082,304
BizerteTunisia 10,1306,295
BalikesirTurkey 8,7455,434
BursaTurkey 8,6295,362
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1653,831
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4345,863
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4445,869
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4435,868
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4625,880
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6205,978
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5435,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4205,854
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9926,831
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4517,116
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8783,653
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8783,652
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3687,064
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6287,226
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2966,398
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4237,098
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3377,045
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4117,091
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5396,549
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0395,617
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5763,465
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1006,898
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0763,776
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3773,963
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6696,630
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3525,812
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1656,938
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5747,192
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6926,022
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5067,150
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8517,364
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2955,154
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9037,397
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4027,085
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2316,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0555,627
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3817,073
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3517,053
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2977,020
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3996,462
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2867,013
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8606,749
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3457,050
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3637,061
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2256,975
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4997,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9996,835
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6046,590
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5517,178
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6427,234
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7606,686
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0226,228
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3387,046
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0516,867
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0006,835
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5257,161
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5057,149
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6926,644
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0196,847
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8725,513
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7253,557
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8959,256
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7159,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3847,695
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3917,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -