Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oita with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5297,164
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5776,573
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5726,570
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2876,393
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,07811,855
AzulArgentina 18,90211,746
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6164,733
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7234,799
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3463,943
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3243,930
AmberleyAustralia 7,1254,427
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3204,548
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2204,487
AimoresBrazil 18,32311,386
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,48010,862
AltamiraBrazil 16,65210,348
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,98610,555
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,81111,690
ApodiBrazil 16,75910,414
AracajuBrazil 17,27710,736
AracuaiBrazil 18,08811,240
AragarcasBrazil 18,04911,216
AraxaBrazil 18,48911,489
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,02110,577
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7404,188
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1234,427
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9096,158
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9416,177
AbecheChad 11,0106,842
AntofagastaChile 17,60510,940
AricaChile 17,27510,735
AltaiChina 3,9552,458
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1469,412
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1169,393
AraucaColombia 14,9509,290
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6688,494
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7718,557
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7908,569
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1195,667
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9995,592
AswanEgypt 9,3335,800
AsyutEgypt 9,2925,774
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2038,204
AsmaraEritrea 9,3285,797
AssabEritrea 9,1165,665
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7216,041
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8246,105
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5436,552
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6756,012
AccraGhana 13,3528,297
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8075,473
AthensGreece 9,1475,684
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1625,694
AasiaatGreenland 8,6745,390
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9855,583
AputiteqGreenland 8,7035,408
AkureyriIceland 8,7115,413
AgraIndia 5,1383,193
AhmedabadIndia 5,8183,615
AkolaIndia 5,5233,432
AllahabadIndia 4,8673,024
AmritsarIndia 5,2623,270
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1232,562
AbadanIran 7,6584,759
ArakIran 7,3484,566
AlbengaItaly 9,6946,024
AlgheroItaly 9,9566,187
AmendolaItaly 9,4345,862
AnconaItaly 9,4155,851
ArezzoItaly 9,5265,920
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6768,498
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6238,465
AbashiriJapan 1,6241,009
AburatsuJapan 185115
AikawaJapan 801498
AjiroJapan 718446
AkitaJapan 1,046650
AkuneJapan 188117
AomoriJapan 1,170727
AsahikawaJapan 1,496930
AsosanJapan 6440
AmmanJordan 8,5905,338
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8162,992
AinaziLatvia 7,8504,878
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3376,424
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1316,296
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6186,598
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0586,250
AtarMauritania 12,9618,054
AgalegaMauritius 9,2805,767
AcapulcoMexico 12,2327,601
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1971,987
AltaiMongolia 3,3202,063
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8361,762
AgadirMorocco 11,8497,363
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1945,713
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5225,917
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3085,784
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1425,681
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4925,899
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0015,594
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9885,585
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9865,584
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6648,491
AgadezNiger 11,8377,356
AsuncionParaguay 18,75511,655
ArequipaPeru 17,02710,581
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9301,199
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2307,600
AradRomania 8,7615,444
AjanRussia 2,6301,634
AldanRussia 2,8611,778
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7784,212
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8803,032
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1441,332
AnadyrRussia 4,6662,899
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7624,202
ArmavirRussia 7,5094,666
AstrakhanRussia 6,9614,325
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9584,945
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5806,575
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6656,628
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6436,614
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8776,759
Abu HamedSudan 9,5655,944
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9156,161
AqiqSudan 9,2165,727
ArbaatSudan 9,2275,734
AromaSudan 9,5435,930
AtbaraSudan 9,6225,979
Abu KamalSyria 8,0585,007
AleppoSyria 8,2555,130
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6572,273
AtakpameTogo 13,0978,139
AdanaTurkey 8,3575,193
AfyonTurkey 8,6105,350
AnkaraTurkey 8,3685,200
AntalyaTurkey 8,7095,412
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4914,033
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0695,636
AberporthUk 9,6115,972
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5655,944
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0304,990
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9354,931
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3974,596
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4134,607
ArtigasUruguay 19,18511,922
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4207,097
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9206,165
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3515,189
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9526,806
Ada, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8936,769
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7567,305
Akron, OhUsa 11,1016,899
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1606,313
Albany, GaUsa 11,8577,368
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1786,946
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3256,416
Albion, NeUsa 10,2376,361
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3006,400
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6786,635
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0666,255
Algona, IaUsa 10,3536,433
Alice, TxUsa 11,4297,102
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3447,049
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9726,196
Alma, MiUsa 10,7566,684
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6136,595
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8626,750
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5946,583
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2807,010
Amite, LaUsa 11,6397,233
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2123,860
Anderson, InUsa 11,0016,836
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6147,217
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1206,910
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8936,769
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4394,623
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0227,470
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4357,727
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5927,204
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1296,294
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3975,218
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6006,587
Athens, GaUsa 11,7027,271
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6797,258
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4957,143
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9402,448
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5166,534
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8197,345
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0665,633
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7236,664
Austin, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8243,619
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2333,252
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7719,179
AdenYemen 8,9195,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -